OSU Library Homepage
ICC Homepage
Library Digitization Homepage
Disclaimer and Usage
Search

DOCKET NUMBER

PLAINTIFF TRIBE

PAGE NUMBER

31 37

Clyde F. Thompson, William Fuller, Herbert A. Bellas, Henry Miller, Manuel Cordova, Archie McWhinney, Lloyd Barrington, Saturnino E. Calac, W. G. Walker, Lawrence Burcell, Frankie Moorehead and Arthur Treppa, members, and as the representatives of, and on the relation of the Indians of California Ernest Risling, Peter Masten, Mary G. Dornbach, as the representatives of, and on the relation of the Indians of California

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




1

11

39-a




61

The Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, Montana

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




40

60

77-a




243, 244, 245

The Winnebago Tribe and Nation of Indians, the Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska and Frank Beaver, Moses Whitebear, John Little Wolf, James Smoke, and Joshua Sanford, ex rel. Winnebago Tribe and Nation and the Winnebago Indians of Wisconsin, Minnesota, Nebraska, and the Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Final Determination




78

100

111-a




21

Creek Nation

Order on the Offsets as per Stipulation, and Final Award




111-c





319

The Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Reservation, California

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




111-d

138

149-a




11-A 138 332-A

Otoe and Missouria Tribe of Indians The Iowa Tribe of the Iowa Reservation in Kansas and Nebraska, et al. The Yankton Sioux Tribe or Band of Indians

Determination of the Article 2 Line, 1825 Prairie Du Chien Treaty




149-b





27-A 241

The Delaware Tribe of Indians Absentee Delaware Tribe of Oklahoma, Delaware Nation, ex rel., W. E. Exendine and Myrtle Holder

Supplemental Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




150

178

194-a




31 37

Clyde F. Thompson, William Fuller, Herbert A. Bellas, Henry Miller, Manuel Cordova, Archie McWhinney, Lloyd Barrington, Saturnino E. Calac, W. G. Walker, Lawrence Burcell, Frankie Moorehead and Arthur Treppa, members, and as the representatives of, and on the relation of the Indians of California Ernest Risling, Peter Masten, Mary G. Dornbach, as the representatives of, and on the relation of the Indians of California

Order Clarifying and Supplementing Findings of Fact and Amending Interlocutory Order of July 31, 1959




194-c





174

Pueblo De Pecos, Pueblo De Jemez, and Pueblo De Jemez acting for and on behalf of Pueblo De Pecos

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Final Order




195

205

219-a




175-A

The Nez Perce Tribe of Indians, or Charles E. Williams and Joseph Redthunder, as representatives of the Nez Perce Tribe of Indians

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




220

271

299-a




180-A

Charles E. Williams, Joseph Redthunder and Harry Owhi, as representatives of the Nez Perce Tribe

Additional Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




300

338

353-a




226

The Caddo Tribe of Oklahoma, et al.

Additional Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




354

373

391-a




225-A, 225-B, 225-C, 225-D (consolidated)

The Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, and Amos Lamson, Charles J. Springer, John F. Turner and Henry F. Freemont, ex rel. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Omaha Tribe and Nation including all groups, bands and members of said Omaha Tribe and Nation

Findings of Fact in the Matter of the Plaintiffs and Defendant in the Above Entitled Docket Numbers 225-A, 225-B, 225-C, and 225-D for Approval of a Proposed Compromise Settlement Heretofore Filed with the Commission

Opinion of the Commission

Order Allowing Attorney Fees and Expenses




492





407

419-a




181

The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, as the representative of the Colville, Lake, San Poeils, Nespelem, Okanogan, and Methow Tribes / Louie Camille and Peter J. Gunn, as the representatives of the Colville Tribe / Pete Lemery and Florence Quill, as the representatives of the Lake Tribe / Alex L. Covington and Lewis P. Runnels, as the representatives of the San Poeils Tribe / Eddie Yeracostchin and Ed Pilakahn, as the representatives of the Nespelem Tribe / Alex L. Nicholson and Narcisse Brooks, as the representatives of the Okanogan Tribe / Sam Miller and Michel Charley, as the representatives of the Methow Tribe / The Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, as the successor to the claims of the Colville, Lake, San Poeils, Nespelem, Okanogan, and Methow Tribe

Findings of Fact as to the Proposed Compromise Settlement of Offsets, and Award of Attorneys' Fees

Opinion of the Commission

Final Judgment




420


429

435-a




237

Upper Chehalis Tribe, et al.

Amended Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




436

463

474-a




92

The Upper Skagit Tribe of Indians

Findings of Fact

Opinion

Interlocutory Order




475

492

503-a




154

The Kootenai Tribe of Band of Indians of the State of Idaho

Findings of Fact as to Proposed Settlement of Claim

Opinion of the Commission

Final Judgment




504

510

512-a




17

The Snake or Piute Indians of the Former Malheur Reservation, in Oregon

Order Allowing Attorney Fees and Partial Allowance of Reimbursable Expenses Incurred




512-b





264

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




513

540

556-a




198

The Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




557

585

619-a




44, 45

The Uintah Ute Indians of Utah

Findings of Fact as to Proposed Compromise Settlement of Dockets 44 and 45

Opinion of the Commission

Final Judgment




620


638

647a-c




10

Pawnee Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, consisting of the four confederated bands of Pawnee Indians namely: Chaui or Grand Pawnee, Kitkehahki or Republican Pawnee, Pitahauerat or Tappage Pawnee, and Skidi, Loup or Wolf Pawnee

Additional Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




648

718

758-a




175-A

The Nez Perce Tribe of Indians, or Charles E. Williams and Joseph Redthunder, as representatives of the Nez Perce Tribe of Indians

Additional Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Final Judgment




759

777

780-a




18-B

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, White Earth Band, Leech Lake Band, Mille Lac Band, Ed Wilson, James Davis, John Corbow, William Morell, Harold Emerson, Joseph Morrison, Ole Sam, Monroe Skinaway, Eugene Reynolds, Frank La Rose, Joseph Monroe, Archie Libby and John Squirrel

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




781

815

830-a




303

The Ottawa Tribe and Guy Jennison, Bronson Edwards and Gene Jennison, as representatives of the Ottawa Tribe

Findings of Fact

Opinion of the Commission

Interlocutory Order




831

874

899-a